Privacy Policy and Terms of Services


PRIVACY POLICY
In compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the provisions of paragraph 3 and the paragraph of article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, in order to inform all people whose personal data are in our databases, and taking into account the impossibility of requesting authorization individually, VIAS Y CAMINOS SA (San Cayetano Café), informs that it makes use of the alternative mechanism established in the aforementioned paragraph and states that the personal data included in its databases have been collected for the development of various procedures directly related to its corporate purpose.
The use and management of the same is carried out under strict standards of responsibility, within which there is respect for due process and the protection of information. The data registered in our databases are, among others: public reviews, such as address,
phones, emails and date of birth. In any case, at any time the owner of the information may revoke their consent and exercise their right to delete personal data enshrined in Law 1581 of 2012.
If you wish to consult information or request the deletion of your personal data from our databases, please contact the email Viasycaminos@hotmail.com . If you decide not to do so, we will consider the processing of your personal data authorized. The foregoing, without prejudice to the right of the information owner at any time to consult, know, update their personal data, or request its deletion or rectification

Language
ES
Open drop down